Opening bowler Josh Southwell is the reigning Peter Bajcic Medal winner.

Zorich Family Club Person of the Year Award

The Zorich Family Club Person of the Year Award was instituted to recognise club members who have contributed in a way that has earned the respect of players, coaching staff, committee and others within the club community. It is named for the Zorich Family, which has played a significant part in the club’s development growth on and off the playing field.

Bradley Schaper (2017/18); Rob McLean (2018/19); Mark Dearing (2019/20); Liam Beazleigh (2020/21).

President

Robert Thomas (2007/08); Adrian Zorich (2008/09 – 2018/19); Bradley Schaper (2019/20 – 2020/21)

Vice-president

Ben Johnson (2008/09 – 2010/11); Eythan Barraclough (2011/12); Stef Lainas (2012/13); Ben Johnson (2014/15 – 2017/18); Rob McLean (2018/19 – 2020/21).

Secretary

Bradlee Wilkinson (2007/08); Ash Hutchings (2008/09 – 2010/11); Tavis Beere (2011/12 – 2012/13); Ben Hall (2013/14 – 2015/16); Bradley Schaper (2016/17 – 2018/19); Jacob Snook (2019/20); Liam Beazleigh (2020/21).

Treasurer

Robert Thomas (2007/08); Stefan Lainas (2008/09 – 2011/12); Eythan Barraclough (2012/13 – 2017/18); Eythan Barraclough & Mel Hardy (2018-19); Mel Hardy (2019/20); Lachlan Bamford (2020/21).

Coach

Peter Bajcic/Robert Thomas (2007/08); Alistair Forward (2010/11 – 2011/12); Keith Hooker (2013/14 – 2014/15); Ron Dinan (2016/17); Alistair Forward (2017/18 – 2019/20); Ardene Ruhode (2020/21).

A grade captain

Robert Thomas (2007/08); Tim Viner-Smith (2008/09 – 2014/15); Alex Cotter (2015/16 – 2016/17); Eythan Barraclough (2017/18 – 2019/20); Tim Viner-Smith (2020/21).

Bajcic Medal

Austin Smith and Jarryd Furnell are previous winners of the Peter Bajcic Medal.

The Bajcic Medal is named after former Trinity College teacher Peter Bajcic, who was a driving force behind the foundation of the Trinity Old Scholars Cricket Club.

Tim Viner-Smith (2007/08); Jace O’Hara (2008/09); Brad Cameron (2009/10); Jace O’Hara (2010/11); Keith Hooker (2011/12); Matthew Sandery (2012/13); Mitch Dearing (2013/14); Eythan Barraclough (2014/15); Mitch Dearing (2015/16 – 2016/17); Jarryd Furnell (2017/18); Austin Smith (2018/19); Josh Southwell (2019/20 – 2020/21).

Leading Runs

Tim Viner-Smith (2007/08); Alistair Forward (2008/09 – 2009/10); Tom Krieg (2010/11); Alex Cotter (2011/12); Matthew Sandery (2012/13); Tom Krieg (2013/14); Eythan Barraclough (2014/15); Alex Cotter (2015/16); Eythan Barraclough (2016/17); Brad Cameron (2017/18); Alistair Forwood (2018/19); Shaun Lay (2019/20 – 2020/21).

Leading wickets

Bradlee Wilkinson (2007/08); Jace O’Hara (2008/09 – 2010/11); Keith Hooker (2011/12); Matthew Sandery (2012/13); Mitch Dearing (2013/14); Bradley Schaper (2014/15); Mitchell Dearing (2015/16 – 2016/17); Jarryd Furnell (2017/18 – 2018/19); Josh Southwell (2019/20); Josh Southwell/Jarryd Furnell (2020/21).

B grade captain

Ash Hutchings (2009/10); Ben Johnson/ Ben Hall (2010/11); Ben Johnson (2011/12); Ben Hall (2012/13 – 2014/15); Grady Hudd/Ben Hall (2015/16); Sam Lee (2016/17); Grady Hudd (2017/18 – 2018/19); Stef Lainas/Brad Matters (2019/20); Brad Matters (2020/21).

B grade B&F

Darryl Cohen (2009/10); Stef Lainas (2010/11); Ben Johnson (2011/12); Scott Winkworth (2012/13); Moe Walker (2013/14); Keith Hooker (2014/15); Tom Jones (2015/16); Dylan Winning (2016/17); Ryan Roberts (2017/18); Grady Hudd (2018/19); Austin Smith (2019/20); Brad Matters (2020/21).

C grade captain

Carl Teusner (2013/14); Sam Lee (2014/15); Matt Knox (2015/16 – 2017/18); Nick Paget (2018/19); Nick Paget/Jase Morgan (2019/20); Matt Knox (2020/21).

C grade B&F

Stefan Lainas (2013/14); Dylan Winning (2014/15); Tim Hines (2015/16); Matt Knox (2016/17 – 2017/18); Nick Paget (2018/19 – 2019/20); Jase Morgan (2020/21).

D grade captain

Brad Ratcliff (2019/20 – 2020/21).

D grade B&F

Charlie Collins (2019/20); Joel Milhench (2020/21).

Women’s captain

Brooke Moreland (2017/18 – 2018/19).

Women’s B&F

Brooke Moreland & Tamra Cross (2017/18), Brooke Moreland (2018/19).